• Skip to main content
  • Skip to footer

Film Oxford

Creative Media Charity & Video Production

  • About
    • Donate
    • About us
    • Our team
    • Our trustees
    • Archive
    • FO Privacy Policy
  • Contact
    • Contact us
    • Join our mailing list
    • FO Twitter
    • FO Facebook
  • Community
    • OUR PROJECT WORK
      • OXFORD HERITAGE PROJECTS
      • Shadowlight Artists
      • BFI FILM ACADEMY SOUTH EAST
      • Flux Moving Image
    • NETWORK
      • BFI NETWORK FUNDING
      • Open Screen – in-person & online
      • Screenwriters
    • CINEMA
      • Cinema Anywhere
      • Poppadom Pictures
  • Training
    • Adult Courses
      • Online courses
      • Classroom courses
      • Beginners’ courses
      • Intermediate courses
      • Basket
    • YOUTH TRAINING
      • BFI FILM ACADEMY SOUTH EAST
      • OXFORD HERITAGE PROJECTS
    • Training for Organisations
  • Film Oxford Productions
    • Video Production
    • Training for Organisations
  • News

News - Page 10 of 117 - Film Oxford

Dated: January 9, 2020

BBC New Creatives call for applications

After a successful first year of New Creatives, Screen South is once again pleased to announce the next Call for New Creatives South East is open. Working with partners across the region, Screen South continues to support new talent to produce original stories and perspectives which will give audiences an insight into the creative minds […]

Dated: January 9, 2020

Dated: October 2, 2019

Deadline for BFI Academy applications 2019

The closing date for applications for the BFI Film Academy at Film Oxford is Friday October 4th. If you are or know someone who is 16 -19 years, have a passion for film, storytelling or moving image and an interest to work in film or creative media industries then this is where you start. Follow […]

Dated: October 2, 2019

Dated: October 2, 2019

Shooting Video – Film Oxford’s main beginners course starting soon

Dated: October 2, 2019

Dated: October 2, 2019

Film & Digital Media Courses Now Booking

Film Oxford courses

Dated: October 2, 2019

Dated: August 19, 2019

Reading and Leeds Music Festivals – Film Oxford Cinema Tent 2019

It’s Reading and Leeds Festival week again and as ever we’ll have the ‘Film Oxford Cinema tents’ keeping you entertained into the night with top features and some special shorts. Join us after dark in the BBC1 Xtra tent in Leeds and the Pit/Lock Up in Reading

Dated: August 19, 2019

  • « Go to Previous Page
  • Page 1
  • Interim pages omitted …
  • Page 8
  • Page 9
  • Page 10
  • Page 11
  • Page 12
  • Interim pages omitted …
  • Page 117
  • Go to Next Page »

Footer

Supported by:

  • Arts Council of England logo
  • BFI Film Academy UK Network
  • Heritage Fund
  • Education and Skills Funding Agency
  • Oxford Living Wage Logo
  • Oxford City Council

Film Oxford, East Oxford Community Centre, Oxford OX4 1DD
Tel: 01865 792731 Email: office@filmoxford.org

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube

Registered Charity Number: 1041014
Film Oxford is supported by Oxford City Council

Oxford Film & Video Makers Ltd, trading as Film Oxford, is a company limited by guarantee.
Registered in England No 02022892

Privacy policy

Other Film Oxford websites:

Shadowlight Artists

Sign up to our newsletter

Subscribe me to: